*Unofficial translation from the Czech language.

Consent to the processing of personal data.

I agree to the collection, preservation and processing of personal data contained in this form by the provider Mezinárodní školka a jesle Sugar Cube, z.ú., with the company adress of Salmovská 498/7, 120 00 Praha 2, Сzech republic, IČ: 063 95 929 for the purposes specified below. This consent for any information contained in this form, is granted for the period of 5 (five) years from the date of approval. At the same time I am aware of my personal rights in accordance with § 12 a 21 of the law č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů. I have been acquainted with all the information stated in the form and I confirm it is accurate and is provided on a voluntary basis.

Purpose of processing personal data

In accordance with § 5 zákona č. 101/2000 Sb. o ochraně osobních údajů, all data contained in this form are collected and processed solely for the purposes of the registration of a child (alt. an employee) in an international kindergarten and nursery Sugar Cube and sending commercial messages to the data subject by electronic means pursuant to law č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti, for the time when the data subject directly and purposefully send information to the Provider, that he no longer wishes to receive any commercial information, and shall not exceed five (5) years. Summarized data from this form may be used by the administrator for statistical purposes, and for internal use by the administrator.

Statement of the Provider

Provider declares that it will collect personal information to the extent necessary to fulfill the specified purpose and be processed only in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. Provider employees or other natural persons who process personal data on the basis of a contract with the Provider and other persons are required to maintain the confidentiality of personal data, even after the termination of employment or work.